Hotel Conca D'Oro

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Located just 550 metres from Cassiodorus' Fish Ponds, the comfortable Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti has a solarium, a sundeck, and a picnic area. Thanks to its prime location, this Staletti hotel is within 5 km of the Squillace Castle, which guests can visit to explore the history of the area.

    The Squillace Castle is around a 15-minute ride from the hotel, while the Pietragrande Beach is nestled approximately a 25-minute walk away. At the Conca D'Oro Staletti you'll be merely 1.6 km from Spiaggia Caminia. Also, Copanello Cala Verde is situated nearly a 5-minute ride away. Enjoy the proximity to the Museo e Parco Archeologico Nazionale di Scolacium, which is 4.9 km away.

    There are 15 rooms comprising a kitchenette. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as climate control. The rooms are fitted with private bathrooms. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with hairdryers and a shower cap. You can enjoy views of the sea.

    A day at Hotel Conca D'Oro begins with a delicious breakfast. Guests can relax in the on-site garden bar. Choose from an unlimited choice of Italian dishes at Vista Club Copanello which is just a few steps from the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number079143-ALB-00005,IT079143A14DEWZHWN

    Room Options at Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti

    The hotel offers a variety of room options including single, double, triple, quadruple, and family rooms, as well as apartments with multiple bedrooms, living areas, and kitchenettes for cooking. All units are equipped with air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, private bathrooms, and some feature balcony or terrace with sea views. The larger accommodations can accommodate up to four beds, making them suitable for families or groups. Additional costs for water and air conditioning apply.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Exterior photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Facilities photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Sinks photo
    Double or Twin Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Facilities photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Facilities photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Skyline photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Beds photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Other photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Facilities photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Toilets photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Toilets photo
    Single Room

    Size: 8 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Toilets photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Toilets photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Other photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Other photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Beds photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Macro Details photo
    Basic Triple Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Business photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo
    Economy Quadruple Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Toilets photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Toilets photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Toilets photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo
    Family Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Sinks photo
    Double Room Sea View

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Exterior photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Room photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Toilets photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Sinks photo Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti Toilets photo
    Quadruple Room Sea View

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Lamezia Terme
    43.7 km

    Attractions (10)

    Ruderi della Chiesa di San Martino
    200 m
    Scogliera delle Vasche di Cassiodoro
    300 m
    Natural History Museum
    400 m
    ex Chiesa di Santa Maria di Vetere
    600 m
    Copanello Beach
    1.1 km
    Caminia
    1.3 km
    Spiaggia Caminia
    1.4 km
    Caminia Beach
    1.4 km
    Copanello Lido Libero
    2.1 km
    Pietragrande
    2.2 km

    Guest reviews of Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Hotel Conca D'Oro?
      Guests staying at Hotel Conca D'Oro have the option to check in from 14:00 to 21:00, and are expected to check out by 08:00.
    • Does the Hotel Conca D'Oro allow pets?
      The Hotel Conca D'Oro allows guests to stay with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Conca D'Oro Staletti